1st Leg : Friday 4 October 2002
07h40 : Service Park A Raglan (20')
08h58 : SS 1 TE AKAU NORTH (32,37 Km)
10h28 : Service Park B Raglan (20')
11h05 : SS 2 MAUGATAWHIRI (6,52 km)
11h29 : SS 3 TE PAPATAPU 1 (16,62 km)
12h02 : SS 4 WHAANGA COAST (29,68 km)
13h15 : Service Park C Raglan (20')
13h53 : SS 5 TE HUTEWAI (11,15 km)
14h21 : SS 6 TE PAPATASU 2 (16,62 km)
15h05 : Service Park D Raglan (45')
19h00 : SS 7 MANUKAU SUPER 1 (2,10 km)
19h30 : SS 8 MANUKAU SUPER 2 (2,10 km)
19h40 : Service Park E Manukau (10')
2nd Leg : Saturday 5 October 2002
08h18 : Service Park F Ruawai (22')
09h13 : SS 9 MITITAI FINISH (20,25 km)
09h51 : SS 10 TOKATOKA 1 (10,15 km)
10h16 : Service Park G Ruawai (22')
11h01 : SS 11 PARAHI-ARARUA (59,00 km)
12h58 : Service Park H Ruawai (22')
14h08 : SS 12 BATLEY (19,82 km)
14h41 : SS 13 WAIPU GORGE (11,24 km)
14h59 : SS 14 BROOKS (16,03 km)
15h27 : SS 15 PAPAROA STATION (11,64 km)
16h07 : Service Park I Ruawai (22')
17h17 : SS 16 CASSIDY (21,64 km)
18h00 : SS 17 MITITAI (26,77 km)
18h43 : SS 18 TOKATOKA 2 (10,15 km)
19h08 : Service Park J Ruawai (47')
3rd Leg : Sunday 6 October 2002
07h05 : Service Park K Te Kauwhata (20')
08h08 : SS 19 OTOROHEA TRIG (4,62 km)
08h31 : SS 20 TE AKAU SOUTH (32,43 km)
10h01 : Service Park L Te Kauwhata (20')
10h49 : SS 21 RIDGE 1 (8,53 km)
11h05 : SS 22 CAMPBELL 1 (7,44 km)
11h23 : SS 23 RIDGE 2 (8,53 km)
11h39 : SS 24 CAMBELL 2 (7,44 km)
12h22 : SS 25 FYFE 1 (10,60 km)
12h45 : SS 26 FYFE 2 (10,60 km)
13h25 : Service Park M Te Kauwhata (20')
15h25 : Finish of rally at Manukau